Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

NEWTECH, SRL, with registered office located at Romulo Betancourt Avenue # 1460, Bella Vista sector, Santo Domingo, National District, capital of the Dominican Republic, registered in the Mercantile Registry under number 33996SD, and identified for tax purposes with the National Taxpayer Registry number 1-30-17049-5 (hereinafter, NEWTECH), as the owner for all purposes of the domain name https://newtech.global, and responsible for the automated rights derived from it, guarantees the full and full compliance with the obligations set forth in article 44.2 of the Dominican Constitution, Law 172-13 on Protection of Personal Data and Law 310-14 that regulates the sending of unsolicited commercial emails (SPAM).

The purpose of this declaration is to inform users of the personal data protection policy followed by NEWTECH. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill out a NEWTECH form where personal data is collected.

NEWTECH may modify this Privacy Policy based on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, therefore users are advised to visit it periodically.

NEWTECH is fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to personal data that may be required or that may be obtained from users on its web pages in order to manage the services offered or to send them commercial communications of products or services that may be of interest to you, provide information on job opportunities to users, analyze and select candidate profiles, manage our relationships with customers and suppliers, and respond to specific inquiries and requests.

NEWTECH will adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and thus send its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology. However, NEWTECH cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Once the processing of your data is not necessary, we will delete and / or block it in accordance with our data retention and deletion policy and the statutory limitation periods in accordance with current regulations. After these periods we will destroy your data.

Part of the services that NEWTECH offers its users use cookies and/or pixels. The cookie is a small text file that the server can save on a computer’s hard drive to store some type of information about the user. The cookie can only be read by the website that sent it to the team. It is not an executable file nor can it spread or contain a virus. NEWTECH uses this data with the ultimate aim of improving its services. The information that NEWTECH stores through this mechanism allows the user to be recognized on their different visits to the website. The user can configure their browser to accept or reject cookies, however NEWTECH advises and thanks you to activate the acceptance of cookies in order to obtain more precise data that allows you to improve the content and adapt it to the user’s preferences. NEWTECH is not responsible for the fact that the deactivation of cookies prevents the proper functioning of the page.

Users will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided and are responsible for notifying NEWTECH of any changes to them, and NEWTECH is exempt from any type of responsibility in this regard.


Users have recognized and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, by written communication to the addresses indicated in each case or to the address indicated in point 1, identifying and specifying their request. In their case, they must provide a photocopy of their Identity Card or equivalent document.